Administrative Staff

Dr. Robert Eichberger  
Headmaster
     Mrs. Romaine McCarthy     
Director of Middle School
     Dr. Emma Whitman
Director of Lower School
 

             
Mrs. Hayley Harang
Director of Early Childhood
     Mrs. Sherri Weiser
Director of Resource Services
     Mrs. Katie Morton
Director of TAG
 
              
Mrs. Emily LeJeune
Director of Finance

     Mrs. Chrissy Negrotto
Director of Admission

     Mrs. Wendy Granier
Director of Advancement

 
              
Mrs. Kacie Fuselier Gurney
Director of Communications

     Mr. Wes Ganucheau
Director of Technology

     Mr. Eric Davis
Director of Maintenance

 
              
Mrs. Bettye Bagot
Financial Consultant

     Mrs. Elaine Eichberger
Self Study

     Mrs. Dawn Steckler
Registrar/Admission Assistant

 
              
Ms. Connie Philburn
Assistant to the Headmaster

     Ms. Vanessa Alphonso
School Secretary

     Mrs. Margie Fell
Secretary (Early Childhood Center)

 
              
Ms. Jessica Aris
Financial Controller

     Mrs. Liz Hopwood
Administrative Assistant
(Early Childhood)

       



Faculty and Staff

Ms. Gina Abromson
Preschool Co-Teacher         


   Ms. Andrea Accardi
Middle School Language Arts 
     Mr. Ronald Anderson
Preschool Co-Teacher
             
Mrs. Peggy Armstrong
4th Grade Co-Teacher/
Middle School Math
     Ms. Ryan Balsamo
Pre-kindergarten Teacher
     
             
Mrs. Sarah Borengasser
Resource Services
     Mrs. Mary Broussard
Pre-kindergarten Teacher
     Mrs. Tamara Claverie
School Counselor
             
Miss Sarah Clinton
Preschool Teacher
     Mr. Frank Convit
Middle School Choir Director
     Mrs. Annie Curry
Middle School Language Arts
             
Miss Kara Deutch
P.E. Teacher
     Mrs. Linda Dunn
4th Grade Reading/Math Teacher
     Dr. Robert Eichberger
Middle School Math Teacher



          
Miss Katherine Ellis
Kindergarten Teacher
     Ms. Michelle Ely
Preschool Co-Teacher
     Ms. Amélie Ferré-Pinheiro
Foreign Language Teacher
             
Miss Kelly Finegan
2nd Grade Teacher
     Ms. Ava Fontenot
Science Teacher/Dept. Chair
     Mrs. LeeAnn Foreman
Kindergarten Teacher
             
Ms. Suzie Fowler
Speech-Language Pathologist

     Mrs. Fiona Garda
Foreign Language Teacher

     Mrs. Patsy Gibbons
Director of Extended Care

             
Ms. Nancy Ginzel
1st Grade Co-Teacher

     Mrs. Lindsey Goeke
Middle School Language Arts Teacher

     Ms. Hannah Gregory
Middle School Math Teacher

             
Mrs. Mary Hayden
Second Grade Teacher/
Lower School Math Dept. Chair

     Mrs. Sarah Hoffman
3rd Grade Co-Teacher

     Mrs. Jean Hopkins
2nd Grade Co-Teacher

             
Miss Donna Jimerson
Preschool Assistant Teacher

     Miss Laura Johnson
1st Grade Teacher

     Miss Hannagan Johnson
Foreign Language Teacher

             
Mrs. Dee Dee Johnson
Music Teacher

     Ms. Maureen Kennedy
Behavior Support Specialist

     Miss Meghan Kenny
4th Grade Teacher

             
Ms. Jessica Kutcher
Pre-kindergarten Teacher

     Mr. Craig Laborde
Athletic Director
     Ms. Melissa Ladner
Middle School Math Teacher
             
Ms. Mona Leingang
Resource Services
     Mrs. Kelly Levasseur
Preschool Teacher
     Mrs. Jean Liljeberg
P.E. Teacher
             
Mr. James Little
3rd Grade Co-Teacher
     Ms. Danielle Lloyd
Preschool Teacher
     Miss Clare Loughran
Preschool Teacher
             
Mr. Jonathan Martin
Band Teacher
     Mrs. Jackie Miller
Pre-kindergarten Teacher
     Ms. Frances Martinez
Kindergarten Co-Teacher
             
Mrs. Mary Ann McCall
Preschool Teacher
     Mrs. Lindsey McConnell
4th Grade Co-Teacher

     Ms. Christina McLennon
Preschool Co-Teacher
             
Mrs. Annah Meaux
Preschool Teacher
     Ms. Maureen Missavage
Science/History Teacher
     Ms. Jenna Mitchell
Preschool Teacher
             
Ms. Jennifer Moseley
3rd Grade Teacher
     Mrs. Tanya Musa
Middle School Language Arts Teacher/Dept. Chair
     Mrs. Christine Perrin
Accolade Editor
             
Miss Grace Peterson
Preschool Teacher
     Mrs. Catherine Ashe Ramsey
Middle School History/Dance Teacher
     Mrs. Kate Remillard
1st Grade Teacher
             
Mrs. Sutton Ruiz
3rd Grade Teacher
     Mrs. Molly Sanders
Preschool Teacher/Early Childhood Counselor
     Ms. Karin Sandstrand
Preschool Teacher
             
Mrs. Meaghan Savoy
Middle School Language Arts Teacher
     Mrs. Allie Segura
Technology Coordinator
     Mrs. Jennifer Graham Sison
Resource Teacher
             
Ms. Pam Skehan
Art Teacher
     Mrs. Monica Smith
Speech-Language Pathologist
     Mrs. Denise Smith
Resource Services
             
Mrs. Emily Sontag
3rd Grade Teacher
     Ms. Katie Steinhardt
Pre-kindergarten Teacher
     Miss Gillian Talbot
Preschool Teacher
             
Mrs. Sharon Talley
Resource Services
     Mrs. Rebecca Teall
Pre-kindergarten Teacher
     Mrs. Julianne Thompson
Preschool Teacher
             
Mrs. Megan Von Qualen
Kindergarten Co-Teacher
     Mrs. Jennifer Waghorne
Preschool Co-Teacher

     Mrs. Jennifer West
Resource Services

             
Mrs. Bryn Wilborn
Art Teacher
     Mr. Paul Williams, III
Middle School Math/Dept. Chair

     Mrs. Leah Woods
Resource Services

             
Mrs. Tihana Zschiesche
Librarian